LEGAL NOTICE

LEGAL NOTICE 

The website www.cooltra.com (hereinafter the "Website") is owned by the company COOLTRA MOTOS, SL (hereinafter "COOLTRA") established in REINA CRISTINA, 2 -2-2, 08003 ,, BARCELONA, CIF number B-64146632, registered at the Mercantile Register Office of Barcelona, Volume 38,623, Folio 69, Sheet B329.118, 1st entry. 

COOLTRA welcomes you and invites you to read carefully the General Conditions of Use of this Web Site (henceforth referred to as, the "General Conditions") which describe the terms and conditions that apply to your navigation thereof, in conformity with the applicable regulation in Spain. Given that COOLTRA could change these Terms in the future, we recommend you to visit them regularly so as to be informed of the changes.

In order that the use of the Website is in conformity with the criteria of transparency, clarity, and simplicity, COOLTRA informs the user that any suggestions, questions or concerns about the Terms and Conditions will be received and resolved by contacting COOLTRA through tel. 0034937066912 or email: info@cooltra.com.

The User agrees to use the services, products, and utilities offered by this Website in accordance with the law, the content of these General Conditions and in accordance with morality, generally accepted good practices and public order.

1. Purpose

 COOLTRA provides content and services available on the Website, subject to these General Conditions and the Policy for the processing of personal data (hereinafter the "Privacy Policy").

 The access to this Web Site or use in any form gives the status of "User" and implies the unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the General Conditions available on the Website, and COOLTRA reserves the right to modify them at any time. Therefore, it is the responsibility of every user to carefully read the General Conditions in force at each of the times accessing this Website, if you disagree with any of the matters set forth herein, you should refrain from use.

In addition, the user is warned that sometimes may establish special conditions for using the Website content or specific services, the use of such content or services implies the acceptance of the particular conditions specified therein. 

2. Services

 COOLTRA MOTOS offers the user the ability to:

  • Knowing all the services provided by COOLTRA through the Web Site its shops, delivery points and partners.
  • Know the location of all the COOLTRA shops, delivery points and partners where you can make reservations, pickups and returns bikes.
  • Get detailed information about COOLTRA fleet and to filter models, brands, manufacturers, price, and type and engine power in the interests of the user.
  • Meet all requirements and necessary for the rental and purchase of motorcycles documentation.
  • Rent scooters and accessories in the city and shop that suits the location of the user, according to the availability, dates and times that best suit the interests of the Client.
  • Combine the scooter rental with Ferry ticket booking, excursions, tours, guided tours, rollerblade rental, scooters, quads, and bikes.
  • To proceed with the payment of the reservation or contracted service through the procedure for such purpose on the website.
  • Get information about where to rent the scooters.
  • To know the conditions for a long-term scooter rental and the information related to the "Rent to Buy" service.
  • Access the press area to obtain information of interest.
  • Subscribe to COOLTRA Newsletter to receive news, offers, and promotions related to the services provided.
  • Send the Curriculum Vitae to be part of our recruitment processes.
  • Go to the FAQ section of the Website.
  • Contact COOLTRA shops, delivery points, and partners in order to make reservations and to resolve any inquiries related to the services rendered.
  • Link to other websites owned by COOLTRA and to acquire other related services.
  • Access our corporate social profiles.
  • Make inquiries via the Contact Form, email, phone or chat of the Website.  

(Hereinafter  the "Services"). 

3. Privacy and Data
When accessing certain content or services it is necessary to provide personal information, therefore, the User guarantees the truthfulness, accuracy, authenticity, and validity. COOLTRA will give to these data the corresponding computerized treatment according to their nature or purpose, in the terms stated in this Privacy Policy, and in any case under strict compliance with current legislation on personal data protection. 

In the event that the User considers that COOLTRA makes personal data misuse, it may exercise their rights under the law of Personal Data Protection (Correction, Access, Opposition, and Cancellation) sending to COOLTRA a written communication to the address indicated above.

 4. Intellectual and Industrial Property
You acknowledge and agree that all content displayed on the Website and in particular, designs, text, images, logos, icons, buttons, software, trade names, trademarks, or any other signs susceptible to industrial or business use are subject to intellectual property rights and all other trademarks, trade names or logos, all rights of intellectual property, the contents or any other elements inserted in the web page, are the exclusive property of COOLTRA who has the right to use them for commercial purposes. Therefore, the User agrees not to reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or communicate, transform or modify such contents, keeping COOLTRA undamaged {1for }any claim arising from the breach of such obligations.

In no case shall access to the Website imply any waiver, license or total or partial assignment of such rights, unless otherwise expressly stated. These Terms do not confer on the User any right to use, alteration, reproduction, distribution or public communication of the Website or its various contents expressly provided herein. Any other use or exploitation of any rights will be subject to prior and express authorization specifically granted for that purpose by COOLTRA, or the third-party owner of the rights. 

The contents, texts, photographs, designs, logos, images, computer programs, source codes, and in general, any intellectual creation in this Web Site as well as the site itself together, as multimedia artwork are protected as Copyright by legislation on Intellectual Property. COOLTRA holds the elements that make up the graphic design of the website, menus, navigation buttons, HTML code, text, images, textures, graphics and other contents of the Web Site or in any case has the corresponding authorization for the use of such elements. The content provided on the Website may not be reproduced in whole or in part, or transmitted, or recorded by any system of information retrieval, in any form or by any means, unless you have obtained prior written permission from the counterparty.
Also, it is forbidden to remove, ignore or manipulate the "copyright" as well as technical protection devices or any information mechanisms that might have the contents. Users of this website agree to respect the rights and avoid any action that could damage, in any case reserving COOLTRA to exercise whatever means or legal actions in defense of its legitimate rights of intellectual and industrial property.

5. Duties and Responsibilities as a Website User
The User agrees to:

a) Make an appropriate and lawful use of the Website and the content and services, in accordance with: (i) the currently applicable law; (Ii) the General Conditions of the Website; (Iii) the morality and generally accepted good practices and (iv) the public order. 

b) Provide all the means and technical requirements needed to access the Web Site and use the services available through it. 

c) Provide accurate information to fill in their personal data forms contained on the Website and to keep them updated at all times so that it responds at all times to the actual situation of the user. The User shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and the damage caused to COOLTRA for the information provided. 

The User will also refrain from: 

a) Making an unauthorized or fraudulent use of the Website and the contents with illegal purposes, prohibited in the General Conditions, prejudicial to the rights and interests of others, or in any way damage, disable, overburden, impair or impede the normal use of the services or the documents, files and all type of contents stored in any computer. 

b) Access or attempt restricted areas of the Website, without fulfilling the conditions for such access. 

c) Cause damage to the hardware or software of the Website, its suppliers or others. 

d) Introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are capable of causing damage to the physical or logical COOLTRA or third parties systems. 

e) Try to access, use and manipulate data belonging to COOLTRA and other Users. 

f)  Reproducing or copying, distributing and allowing public access through any form of public communication, to transform or modify the contents, unless you have permission from the copyright holder or it is legally permitted. 

g) Delete, hide or manipulate the notes on the intellectual or industrial property and other data identifying the rights of COOLTRA and third parties included in the content as well as technical protection devices or any information mechanisms which fit the contents.

h) Obtain or attempt to obtain the contents using means or procedures other than those, as appropriate, have been made available for this purpose or have been expressly provided in the websites where the content is found or, in general, those commonly used on the Internet and do not pose a risk of damage or disable the Website and the contents.

In particular, and merely indicative and not exhaustive, the User agrees not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties any information, data, content, messages, graphics, pictures, sound files and images, photographs, recordings, software and, generally, any kind of material which:

(I) In any way contrary to, or undermines fundamental rights and public freedoms recognized in the Constitution, international treaties and other applicable law.

(II) Induce, incite or promote criminal, slanderous, libelous, violent or, in general, contrary to law, morals, good customs generally accepted and public order.

(III) Induce, incite or promote actions, attitudes or discriminatory thoughts on sex, race, religion, creed, age or condition.

(IV) Incorporate, make available or allow access to products, elements, messages and criminal, violent, offensive, harmful or, in general, contrary to law, morals and good customs generally accepted the public order.

(V) Induce or could induce an unacceptable state of anxiety or fear.

(VI) Induce or incite involvement in adverse health and mental well dangerous, or hazardous.

(VII) It is protected by the legislation on intellectual property owned byCOOLTRA, without having been authorized the use envisaged.

(VIII) Be contrary to honor, personal and family privacy or image of individuals.

(Ix) It constitutes any kind of advertisement without prior consent.

(X) Include any virus or program that prevents normal operation of the Website. 

Occasionally it is necessary for the User / Customer to be registered on the website, besides providing us some data, the user will be provided with a Password to access some of the services and contents of the Website, the password, is obliged to use it diligently and always keeping it secret. The User is responsible for its custody and confidentiality, agreeing not to transfer to any third party, temporarily or permanently, or to allow access to those services and content by outsiders. Similarly, COOLTRA is obliged to notify any facts that may constitute a misuse of the user’s password. While the User is not making the report above, COOLTRA will be released from any liability that may arise from misuse of the User’s password, with its responsibility for any illegal use of contents and services on the Website for any unauthorized third party. 

The access to the services or content provided through the Web Site will be under the sole responsibility of the users. If the case of minors or incapacitated, the responsibility is borne by their parents, guardians or legal guardian, shall accompany, supervise or take appropriate precautions while browsing the website.

If you negligently or intentionally breach any of its obligations under these Terms of Use shall be liable for all damages arising from such failure to COOLTRA.

6. Responsibilities
COOLTRA will be responsible for ensuring, unless force majeure, the proper functioning of the Web Site, avoiding technical hassles, maintenance work during business hours, and any other actions that may limit and partially disrupt the usability of it by Users.

The company does not guarantee access to correct viewing; downloading or use of the elements and information contained on sites linked to this Site, and may be hindered or interrupted by factors or circumstances that are beyond your control. COOLTRA is not responsible for decisions that might be taken as a result of access to the content or information offered by such linked sites.

COOLTRA may interrupt the service or immediately terminate the relationship with the user if it detects that your use of the Web Site or any of the services offered on it, is contrary to the present General Conditions. The company is not liable for damages, losses, claims or expenses arising from the use of the Website. It will only be liable to remove as soon as possible, the contents that may cause such damage, provided that such notification. In particular shall not be liable for any damages that may arise, among others, by:

  1. Interference, interruptions, errors, omissions, telephone breakdowns, delays, blockages or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system caused by deficiencies, overloading, and errors in the lines and telecommunication networks, or any other cause beyond the control ofCOOLTRA.
  2. Unlawful interference with the use of malware of any kind and by any means of communication, such as computer viruses or any other.
  3. Improper or inadequate Website Abuse.
  4. Security or navigation errors caused by malfunction of the browser or the use of non-updated versions.

 COOLTRA excludes all liability for damages of any kind that may result from the misuse of services and unrestricted use by Users of the Website. AlsoCOOLTRA is exonerated from any responsibility for content and information that may be received as a result of a wrongful or improper use of such services.
The User will defend, indemnify and hold harmless against any COOLTRAdamages arising from claims, actions or demands resulting from the use of the Website. Also, the User agrees to indemnify COOLTRA against any damages arising from the use of "robots," "spiders," "crawlers" or similar tools to gather or extract data or any other action on their part that imposes an unreasonable burden on the operation of the Website.


7. Hyperlinks

The User agrees not to reproduce in any way, not even through a hyperlink, the Web Site COOLTRA and any of its contents without written permission ofCOOLTRA.
The Website may include links to other websites operated by COOLTRA or third parties associated to COOLTRA. In line with this, the company is not responsible for websites content of other companies, nor is in a position of the guarantor or the party offering the services or marketed by the same products. So any claims related to the services provided by them must be addressed to the holders of such websites.

It grants the User a limited, revocable, and nonexclusive right to create links to the Website home page right, exclusively for private use and not commercial. The websites including links to our Site (i) may not imply that COOLTRA recommends this website or its services or products; (Ii) may not misrepresent its relationship with COOLTRA or state that has authorized the link or include trademarks, trade names, logos or other distinctive signs of COOLTRA; (Iii) may not have content that could be considered distasteful, obscene, offensive, controversial, inciting violence or discrimination based on sex, race or religion, contrary to public policy or unlawful; (Iv) it may not link to any page of the Website other than the homepage; (V) it should link to the home address of the Website, without allowing the website containing the link to reproduce it as part of the website or in one of their "frames" or create a "browser" on any of the Website pages. COOLTRA may ask, at any time, to remove any link to the Website, whereupon immediately proceed to their elimination. The company can not control the information, content, products or services provided by other websites that have links to theirs.

8. Duration and Termination
Services provided through the Website are in principle indefinitely. However, COOLTRA may terminate or suspend any of the services provided through the Web Site. When it is possible COOLTRA announce the termination or suspension of the service given. 

9. Force Majeure
COOLTRA will not be responsible if any failure to provide the services available through this Website, whether it is due to prolonged power outages, telecommunications lines, social conflicts, strikes, revolt, explosion, flood, acts and omissions Government, and in general all cases of force majeure or fortuitous. 

10. Resolution of Disputes. Applicable Laws and Jurisdiction
These Terms and the use of the Website will be governed by the Spanish law. Any dispute will be resolved in the courts of COOLTRA.
In the event that any provision of these Terms and Conditions unenforceable or invalid under applicable law or pursuant to a judicial or administrative decision, such unenforceability or invalidity will not make these Terms and Conditions unenforceable or invalid as a whole.  In such cases, COOLTRA shall amend or replace such provision with one that is valid and enforceable and that, to the extent possible, achieve the goal and intention reflected in the original provision

IMPRINT

Cooltra Motos S.L.

General Director:  Timo Buetefisch

Reina Cristina, 2 -2-2
08003 Barcelona

VAT:  B-64146632

Service-Hotline:  (+34) 937 066 912

Copyright

Cooltra Motos S.L owns the copyright of all images and texts used on the web page. Usage of those sites is only allowed for the private purpose. The product description used on this website is a property of Cooltra Motos and is protected by law.

Liability

All content on this page was carefully prepared. Liability for completeness, actuality, and accuracy of the content will not be taken over. Contents of other web pages, linked to the website defy control or responsibility of Cooltra Motos.

Privacy Policy

The website www.cooltra.com (further now mentioned as the “website”) is property of the company COOLTRA MOTOS, S.L (further now mentioned as “COOLTRA”) with registered office in REINA CRISTINA, 2 -2-2, 08003, BARCELONA, with C.I.F nº B-64146632, and registered in the Registro Mercantil of Barcelona, Tomo 38.623, Folio 69, Hoja B329.118, Inscripción 1ª.

COOLTRA guarantees the protection of all the personal data provided by the user on the website and in compliance with the provisions of the organic law 15/1999, of the 13 of December of protection of data of a Personal nature, in Royal Decree 1720 / 2007 of the 21 December and remaining applicable regulations, informs you that:

a) All personal data provided via the website will be included in the files "CUSTOMERS / USERS WEB / VIRTUAL STORE / CURRICULUM VITAE", all of them are created and maintained under the responsibility of Cooltra, properly protected and registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

b) Your personal data is collected for the following purposes:

- Manage requests for rental, buy motorcycles, accessories, booking of excursions, tours, guided tours, rental of skates, motorcycles, quads and bikes.

- Process payments through the Online Shop's own Web Site.

- Send the Newsletter with news and offers related to the services provided to stakeholders.

- Provide information to users about the products and services sold by the company.

- Receive the Curriculum Vitae of the applicants to manage the COOLTRA employment exchange.

- Resolve complaints or consultations through channels enabled for this purpose: contact form, Chat Online, email and phone customer service.

- Facilitate users commercial information on offers and promotions launched by COOLTRA, that may be of your interest.

c) In the collection and processing of personal data have been taken the appropriate security measures to prevent the loss, unauthorized access or manipulation of the same, in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of the 21 December.

d) COOLTRA is committed to protecting the confidential information to which you have access, implementing measures of technical and organizational safety that establish the rules of data protection, depending on the type of data in each case.

e) COOLTRA will not use any personal data which the user/client put at your disposal to provide services other than those referred to in subparagraph (b) of this document or, where appropriate, to achieve an own or utility other than the authorized by the holder of such data.

f) The user is informed and consent to the fact that for the provision of certain services (reservation of tickets, tickets, excursions, guided tours), and only in those cases where it is strictly necessary, your personal information may be transferred to third collaborating companies of COOLTRA, located both in Spain and in other countries, which knows and consents through the reading and acceptance of the present general conditions. This transfer of data will be carried out under strict compliance with the regulations currently in force in the field of data protection on the date of the assignment these companies will become responsible for treatment carried out its data so that any claim will have to be aimed directly at them.

g) Apart from the above, not be expected other transfers of data, more than those legally established by other legislation or competent public administrations.

h) When the user decides to access our corporate social profiles, we inform you that COOLTRA undertakes to keep the maximum reservation, confidentiality, and secrecy of private and personal information that can be accessed. Personal data, images, videos, content and information of any kind from our "friends or followers" will be treated in accordance with the legal principles set out in terms of privacy, honour, privacy and protection of personal data, information security, rights of image, intellectual property protection of consumers and users, and all other applicable legislation in each case.

i) The user certifies that it is older than 14 years to gain access to the services provided through this website and that it, therefore, has the necessary legal capacity to provide consent for the processing of data of a personal nature and all, in accordance with the provisions of this privacy policy.

j) The user may, at any time, exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition or revocation of the consent given on the treatment of your personal data, by sending to COOLTRA a letter duly signed to our postal address, before indicated, showing clearly your contact details, which should be accompanied by a photocopy of your ID/tax ID or document proving your identity or they can send it to the following email address: info@cooltra.com

k) The user authorizes and consents to the processing that will receive your personal data under the terms listed above, by checking the box of acceptance that is located at the end of each form of collection of data available on the website.

COOKIES POLICY

INFORMATIONAL TEXT

Informing you that this web page is using own Cookies and Third-party Cookies for improving our services, facilitating the traffic and displaying the information related to the search. If you close this page and/or continue browsing, we consider that you have accepted the conditions. You can change the configuration and obtain more information here.  

The website www.cooltra.com (hereinafter the "Website") is owned by the company COOLTRA MOTOS, SL (hereinafter "COOLTRA") established in REINA CRISTINA, 2 -2-2, 08003 BARCELONA with CIF number B-64146632, registered in the Commercial Register of Barcelona, Volume 38,623, Folio 69, Sheet B329.118, 1st entry.

Please note that this website uses a technology called "cookies" in order to facilitate navigation of the users, show information of interest whenever you access our Web site as well as to improve the quality of our services.

In COOLTRA we comply with the rules governing the use of Cookies: Law 34/2002, of July 11, Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), which translates into Spanish law Directive 2009 / 136 / EC. The user may find in our Cookie Policy information about the type of cookies we use, the purposes for which they are used and the options available to control them or eliminate them.If the user requires additional information about cookies we use on the website, you can send an email to the following address: info@cooltra.com

What are Cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer (PC or mobile) in order to store data that can be updated and retrieved by the entity responsible for installation, in this case, COOLTRA. 

Information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the Website, pages viewed, time spent on our website and the actions taken, and the sites visited just before and after the visit.

What kind of cookies may be used on this website and for what purpose? 

Our Site may use any cookies that are described below: 

Session Cookies: These are designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page.

Persistent Cookies: These are a type of Cookies in which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and treated for a defined by the head of the Cookie, and may range from a few minutes to several years.

Techniques Cookies: These are those that allow navigation through a website, platform or application and use of the various options or services it exist such as: control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access restricted parts, remember the elements of an order, make the buying process an order, make an application for registration or participation in an event, use the security features while browsing store content for broadcast video or sound or share content via social networks.

Customization Cookies: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined function of a number of criteria in the user terminal such as language features, type of browser through which you access the service, the location from which you access the service, etc.

Analysis Cookies are those that allow to monitor and analyze the user's behavior of the websites to which are linked.The information collected by these cookies is used in measuring the websites' activities, applications and platforms for the navigation profiles of users therefore, in order to make improvements based on analysis of usage data made by users.

Cookies Advertising: allow to manage more efficiently the advertising spaces, where appropriate, the editor has included a website, application or platform from which is providing the requested service, based on criteria such as content, or the frequency at which the ads are displayed.

Behavioral Advertising Cookies are those that enable the management of advertising spaces in the most efficient way, where appropriate, the editor has included a website, application or platform from which is providing the requested service.These cookies store information on user behavior obtained through continuous monitoring of their surfing habits, allowing to develop a specific profile to display ads based on it. 

Own Cookies: these cookies are sent to the user’s computer and managed exclusively by the web site owner for a better functionality. The information we collect is used to improve the quality of our service and user experience. These cookies remain on your browser, allowing us to recognize you as a repeat visitor of the website and tailor content to provide content to suit your preferences. 

Third-party Cookies Analytics: On our Website we may also use Google Analytics an audience measurement system that allows us to understand how users interact with our Site. Also, enables Cookies on the site domain in which the user is located and uses a set of cookies to collect information anonymously and report on trends in the Website without identifying individual users.

Find below more information about the type of cookies used by Google Analytics and its expiration period:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=es 

When do I give my consent for the Use of Cookies?  

When the user accesses our website and before starting the navigation, is warned about the use of cookies so you can give consent in relation to our Cookie Policy stating that "accepts", closing the information window and continue browsing or performing actions within the Website involving implied consent. If User continues browsing, this constitutes acceptance of our Cookies Policy.If the User does not consent to the use of cookies you should leave the Website and discontinue the navigation, or you must follow the instructions for the browser you use to unlock Cookies, as reported in the following section.

How can I disable and block Cookies?

You may at any time disable cookies and continue browsing, but it will be limited in several sections and navigation could be blocked at any time.You may block or disable activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all cookies or some of them.Most browsers allow you to warn of the presence of cookies or automatically reject them.If rejected you can still use ours, although the use of some services may be limited and therefore the experience at our Website is less satisfactory.

To avoid being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es.  

Unless you have adjusted your browser setting, our system creates Cookies whenever you visit our website and accept our Cookies Policy.Note that all Internet browsers allow changing those settings.

For more information about how to adjust the settings for cookies, depending on the browser you normally use, we recommend you to visit the following links:

Internet Explorer:

5 (http://support.microsoft.com/kb/196955)

6 (http://support.microsoft.com/kb/283185)

7 (http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-Cookies/internet-explorer7-plus.html)

8 (http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-Cookies/internet-explorer8-plus.html)

9 (http://windows.microsoft.com/is-IS/windows7/How-to-manage-Cookies-in-Internet-Explorer-9)

Firefox:

http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies

Chrome:

 http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Safari:

http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042 (and for iOS http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677)

How can I revoke my consent?

You may at any time revoke your consent regarding the use of cookies to allow us to perform, for which it must delete cookies stored on your computer (PC or mobile) through the adjustments and settings for your Internet browser.

However, note that in most of the cases, eliminate or disable Cookies may affect the functionality of our Website and limit your access to certain areas or services offered through it.

Web Design e Web Development

digital:cube GmbH & Co. KG
Lindenstrasse 15, 50676 Cologne, Germany
http://www.digital-cube.de