Legal Notice, Privacy policy & Cookies policy

LEGAL NOTICE            PRIVACY POLICY COOKIES POLICY

 

LEGAL NOTICE

The present Web portal and all its content, including the provided services, belong to COOLTRA MOTOS, S.L (henceforth “COOLTRA MOTOS”), holding CIF B-64146632 and registered at C/ Reina Cristina, 2, 2-2, 08003, Barcelona. Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, Tome 38.623, Folio 69, Page B329.118, Registration 1st, contact phone number +34 937066912, contact email info@cooltra.com.

 

1.- OBJECT

 

COOLTRA MOTOS (henceforth also the provider) as a responsible of the web site, puts at the disposal of the users the present document which regulates the use of the website www.cooltra.com,  that aims to fulfill the obligations under the Law 34/2002, regarding Services of the Information Society and E-commerce  (LSSICE o LSSI), as well as inform all the users of the web page about the terms and conditions of the use of the web page.

 

Through the Web, COOLTRA MOTOS gives the users access and use of different services and contents at the disposal through the web.

 

Each person who accesses the web is assumed to be a user (henceforth the user) and implies full acceptance, without any reservations, each one of the regulations included in this Legal Notice, as well as other applicable regulations.

 

As users, they must read this Legal Notice attentively when visiting the web, since this Legal Notice can subject to change, since the provider reserves the right to change any type of information which appears at the web, without the obligation to notify or forewarn the users about these obligations, remaining sufficient the publication on the website of the provider.

 

2.- CONDITIONS FOR ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEB

 

2.1. Free Access and use of the web.

The presentation of the services from the part of COOLTRA MOTOS is free for all the users. Nevertheless, some of the services offered by the provider through the web are subject to pay the price determined at the general conditions of the contract. You can access the conditions through the following link: https://www.cooltra.com/en/scooter_rental_conditions/

 

2.2. User registration.

In general, the Service performance does not require any previous subscription or registration of the users. Still, COOLTRA MOTOS qualify use of some services to the previous complementation of the user registration. This registration shall be made in the manner expressly indicated in proper service section.

 

2.3. Veracity of the information.

All the information provided by the user must be truthful. In this sense, the User guarantees the authenticity of the data transmitted through the forms necessary for subscribing the Services. It will be responsibility of the User to support all the information facilitated to COOLTRA MOTOS permanently updated in the appropriate manner regarding the real status of the user. In any case, the User will be responsible for any false or inaccurate declarations and the damages cased to the provider or the third parties,


2.4. Underage.

For the use of the services, underage users must obtain in advance parent´s, guardian´s or legal representative´s consent who will be held responsible for all acts performed by children in their care. The liability regarding the determination of the contents which are accessed by the underage corresponds to those responsible for them, therefore, if they access not appropriated contents in Internet, they must establish in their computers the mechanisms, particularly informatic programs, filters and blockers, that help in limiting access to available contents and infallibles ones, that are considerably useful in controlling and restricting the materials that can be accessed by underage.


2.5. Obligation to make proper use of the web.

The User agrees to use the website in compliance with the Law and this Legal Notice, and in accordance with generally accepted moral standards and good practice. To do this the User will abstain using the web with for illicit or forbidden purposes or damaging to the rights and interests of third parties or causing damage, unabling, overcharging or spoiling the normal use of computing equipment or documents, archives and any class of stored contents on any of the computer equipment of the provider.

 

In particular, as tentative rather than exhaustive, the User agrees not to transmit, diffuse, store or make available to third parties the information, data, contents, messages, graphics, design, audio archives or images, photos, videos, software and, in general, any kind of materials which:

 

  • in any way which contravene, denigrate or threaten fundamental rights and public liberties constitutionally recognized public freedom, contemplated in international treaties and other current norms;
  •  induces, incites or fosters criminal, degrading, defamatory, defaming, violent actions or whatsoever in general is contrary to the Law, to the morality and to the public order;
  • induces, incites or promotes actions, attitudes or thoughts which are discriminatory based on sex, race, religion, beliefs, age or condition;
  • it is in opposition to the right to the honor, the personal and familiar privacy or the self-image of the people;
  • in any way prejudice the credibility of the provider or of third parties; and represent illegal, misleading or false advertising.

 

3. CLAIMS

Any claim that the User deems appropriate will be attended as soon as possible, and can be declared to the following contact addresses:
1. Postal: REINA CRISTINA, no. 2, flat 2º-2ª, 08003 – BARCELONA Telephone: +34 93 706 6912
2. Mail: info@cooltra.com
3. Online Dispute Resolution – (“ODR”). In accordance with Art. 14.1 of Regulation (EU) 524/2013, the European Commission provides a free access platform for the resolution of online conflicts between the User and COOLTRA MOTOS, without needing to resort to the Courts of Justice, through the intervention of a third party, called the Dispute Resolution Body (“ODR”), which acts as an intermediary between the two. Without the resolution being binding on the parties, this body is neutral and will dialogue with both parties to reach an agreement and may finally suggest and/or impose a solution to the conflict.
Below stated is the link to the application or claim form: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/?event=main.home.show
Below stated is the search link of the European Commission to the list of conflict resolution bodies: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/?event=main.adr.show2

4.- EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITIES.

 

The provider is exempt from any responsibility arising from the information published on our website, if that information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party.

 

This website has been revised and tested to work properly. In consequence, the correct operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, the provider does not exclude the possibility that there are certain programming errors, or that there are causes of force majeure, natural disasters, strikes, or similar circumstances that make it impossible to access the website.

 

COOLTRA MOTOS does not guarantee and is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that may arise from the lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the website or its services and contents; for the existence of viruses, malicious programs or harmful contents; for the illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice and conditions of use; or the lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and gestures available to users on the website.

 

The provider under no circumstances is not responsible for any harm that might result from the illegal or improper use of this website.

 

5.- COOKIES

 

The provider’s website may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and visualization of the place. The cookies used have, in any case, a temporary nature, with the sole purpose of making navigation more efficient, and they disappear when the user’s session ends.

 

Under no circumstances cookies will be used to collect personal information.

 

For more information, check our Cookies Policy.

 

6.- LINKS

 

From the website is possible redirection to contents of third party websites. Considering that from the web we cannot always control the contents introduced by third parties, COOLTRA MOTOS does not assume any type of responsibility for these contents. In any case, the provider states that it will proceed to the immediate withdrawal of any content that may contravene national or international legislation, morals or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to these websites, informing the competent authorities about the content in question.

 

The provider is not responsible for the information and stored content, including without limitation forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other medias that allows third parties to publish content independently of the website of the provider. However, and in compliance with the provisions of art. 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, the provider makes available to all users, authorities and security forces, and actively collaborating in the withdrawal or, when necessary, the blocking of all content that may affect or contravene the national, or international legislation, rights of third parties or morality and public order. In the event that the user considers that some content that may be susceptible to this classification may exist, please notify the administrator of the website immediately.

 

The User is granted a limited, revocable and non-exclusive right to create links to the main page of the Website, exclusively for private and non-commercial use. Websites that include a link to our Website (i) may not imply that COOLTRA MOTOS recommends that website or its services or products; (ii) they cannot falsify their relationship with COOLTRA MOTOS or affirm that COOLTRA MOTOS has authorized such link, nor include brands, denominations, trade names, logos or other distinctive signs of COOLTRA MOTOS; (iii) may not include content that may be considered distasteful, obscene, offensive, controversial, that incites violence or discrimination based on sex, race or religion, contrary to public order or unlawful; (iv) may not link to any page of the Website other than the main page; (v) must link to the Website’s own address, without allowing the website that makes the link to reproduce the Website as part of its website or within one of its “frames” or create a “browser” on any of the pages of the Website. COOLTRA MOTOS may request, at any time, to remove any link to the Website, after which it must be proceeded immediately to its elimination. COOLTRA MOTOS cannot control the information, content, products or services provided by other websites that have created links to the Website.

 

 

7.- PROTECTION OF THE PERSONAL

 

The provider is deeply committed to compliance with protection of personal data end ensure full compliance with the obligations provided for, and implementation of security measures provided in the European Data Protection Regulation and the Spanish regulations of the protection of personal data. For more information, check our Privacy Policy .

 

8.- INTELECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

 

The website, including but not limited to the programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, texts, photographs and/or graphics are the property of the provider or, if necessary, has the license or express authorization on the part of the authors. All the contents of the website are adequately protected by the rules of intellectual and industrial property.

 

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, distribution and public communication require prior written authorization from the provider. Any use without previous authorization of the provider will be considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

 

The designs, logos, texts and/or graphics of the third parties and that may appear on the website of the provider, belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible dispute that may occur regarding them. In any case, the provider has express and prior authorization from them.

 

The provider acknowledges in favor of its owners the corresponding rights of industrial and intellectual property, not implying the mention or appearance on the website, the existence of rights or any responsibility by the provider on them, as well as endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by the same.

 

To make any kind of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can use the email above.

 

9.- DURATION AND TERMINATION OF THE SERVICES

 

The services provided through the Website have in principle an indefinite duration. However, COOLTRA MOTOS may terminate or suspend any of the services provided through the Website. When it is possible, COOLTRA MOTOS will notify the termination or suspension of the provision of the determined service.

 

10.- FORCE MAJEURE

 

COOLTRA MOTOS will not be responsible in case of impossibility to provide the services available through this Website, if this is caused by prolonged interruptions of power supply, telecommunications lines, social conflicts, strikes, rebellion, explosions, floods, acts and omissions of the government, and in general, all cases of force majeure or fortuitous events.

 

11.- APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

 

For the resolution of disputes or issues related to this website or the activities developed in it, Spanish law will be applicable, to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all disputes arising or related with use the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

PRIVACY POLICY

Identity: COOLTRA MOTOS, S.L. (henceforth “COOLTRA MOTOS”)

CIF: B-64146632

Postal address: C/ Reina Cristina, 2, 2-2, 08003, BARCELONA

Email: info@cooltra.com

Data protection officer:   AURIS ADVOCATS

Contact DPO: Xavier Saula Adell. Calle Mallorca 237 bis Ppal 1.A. Barcelona. Web: www.aurisadvocats.com. Correo electrónico: xavi@aurisadvocats.com.

 

COOLTRA MOTOS, responsible for the Website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) regarding the protection of individuals in relation to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data and other current regulations on the protection of personal data, and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and E-Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that you have implemented the measures of necessary security, of a technical and organizational nature, to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

 

COMPANIES RELATED TO COOLTRA MOTOS GROUP

Country Name TAX Number VAT Number Registerd office
SPAIN COOLTRA MATRIZ SL B-67123356 ES67123356 Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona
Cooltra Inversion Motos SL B-67131797 ES67131797 Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona
Cooltra Inversion Motos 2 SL Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona
COOLTRA MANUTENZIONE E OFFICINA, SL B-65874828 ESB65874828 Calle Lepanto 200, C.P. 08013 Barcellona Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona
Cooltra Sede Centrale SL
Cooltra Motos SL B-64146632 ESB64146632 Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona
Cooltra Motos Ibiza SL B-57538787 ESB57538787 Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona
Ecooltra SL B-65874943 ESB65874943 Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona
Cooltra Motos 2 SL B-65874810 ESB65874810 Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona
Cooltra Motos 3 SL B-65874836 ESB65874836 Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona
Cooltra Motosharing SL B-65874877 ESB65874877 Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona
ECOSCOOTING DELIVERY, S.L. B-65874893 ES65874893 Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona Reina Cristina 2, 2º 2ª, C.P. 08003 Barcellona
Cooltra Motos Canarie SL B-65874919 Avda. Antonio Domínguez Alfonso, Residencial El Camisón, Local nº 8, BL. V, Playa de las Americas, Arona, 38.650, S/C de Tenerife Avda. Antonio Domínguez Alfonso, Residencial El Camisón, Local nº 8, BL. V, Playa de las Americas, Arona, 38.650, S/C de Tenerife
France Cooltra Motos France SARL FR 47 811185339 FR 47 811185339 Rue Halévy, 2, 06000 Nizza Rue Halévy, 2, 06000 Nizza
Italy Cooltra Motos Italia SRL 12731251000 IT12731251000 PIAZZA DELL’ESQUILINO 28 – 00185 ROMA/VIALE ZARA 58 – 20124 MILANO Via Monti Cimini 27 – 01100 Viterbo
Ecooltra Scootersharing Italia SRL 02224560561 IT02224560561 Via Monti Cimini 27 – 01100 Viterbo
Portugal COOLTRAMOTOS, UNIPESSOAL LDA NIPC 513891030 Rua de Ponta Delgada N70A/70B  –  1000-244 Lisbona Rua de Ponta Delgada N70A/70B  –  1000-244 Lisbona
Ecooltra Scootersharing Portugal, Unipessoal LDA NIPC: 514108614 Rua Ponta Delgada, Nº. 70 a 70B Distrito: Lisboa Concelho: Lisboa Freguesia: Arroios 1000 244 Lisbona Rua Ponta Delgada, Nº. 70 a 70B Distrito: Lisboa Concelho: Lisboa Freguesia: Arroios 1000 244 Lisbona
ESDP-ECOSCOOTING DELIVERY PORTUGAL UNIPESSOAL NIPC: 514154411 Rua Ponta Delgada, Nº. 70 a 70B Distrito: Lisboa Concelho: Lisboa Freguesia: Arroios 1000 244 Lisbona Rua Ponta Delgada, Nº. 70 a 70B Distrito: Lisboa Concelho: Lisboa Freguesia: Arroios 1000 244 Lisbona
Austria Cooltra Motos Austria GmbH Tax number inside Austria 09 298/7197 UID number for European Invoices ATU72553248 Neuer Markt 1 / 17, 1010 Vienna Neuer Markt 1 / 17, 1010 Vienna
Brazil Cooltra do Brasil Locacao e Comercializacao de motos Ltda CEP 04125-070 Sao Paulo, Rua Francisca Emilia 82, Subsolo Bairro Saude CEP 13211-240 Sao Paulo, Rua Francisca Emilia 82, Subsolo Bairro Saude CEP 13211-240

 

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING

The personal data will be used only for the following purposes:

 

  • Perform the necessary commercial and administrative processing with the users of the web;
  • Manage rental requests, purchase of scooters, accessories, tour and excursion booking, guided tours, rental of skates, mopeds, quads and bicycles;
  • Process payments through online shop of the website;
  • Send advertising commercial communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical medias, in case the User has expressly authorized to send commercial communications electronically by subscribing the NEWSLETTER;
  • Respond to queries and/or provide information required by the User;
  • Perform the services and/or products contracted or subscribed by the User.
  • Use the data to contact the User, both electronically and non-electronically, to obtain the User´s opinion about the service provided and,
  • Notify changes, important developments of the privacy policy, legal notice or cookies policy;
  • Make analysis of profiles and use based on booking history of the user;
  • The data of clients and / or suppliers will be handled within the contractual relationship that links it with the person in charge, in compliance with the administrative, fiscal, accounting and labor obligations that are necessary under current legislation;
  • Security of some venues through a video surveillance system.
  • Follow-up of the online resolution procedure of the European Commission, in particular under the ODR platform: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

 

You can revoke your consent at any time by sending an email with the subject “Delete me” to info@cooltra.com.

 

In accordance with the LSSICE, COOLTRA MOTOS does not engage in SPAM, therefore, it does not send commercial e-mails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in all the communications that you will receive from COOLTRA MOTOS, the user has the possibility of canceling his express consent receiving our communications.

 

We will not use your personal data for any other purpose than those described unless required by legal obligation or judicial requirement.

 

The user´s data will be kept for the duration of the commercial relationship with us or exercise the right of cancellation or opposition, or limitation to processing. However, we will keep certain personal identification and traffic data for a maximum period of 2 years in case it is required by the Judges and Courts or to initiate internal actions derived from the improper use of the website.

 

It will not be subject to decisions based on automated processing that effect your data.

 

LEGITIMISATION OF THE PROCESSING

The legal basis for the processing of the data is your granted consent to perform the purposes described above, which will be requested at the time of marking the check box when collecting your data.

 

Not providing the personal data requested or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the provider’s products and services.

 

In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of administrative, tax, accounting and labor obligations that are necessary under current legislation will be the prior existence of the commercial relationship established between the parties.

 

COMUNICATIONS

Any communication sent will be incorporated into the COOLTRA MOTOS information systems. By accepting these conditions, terms and policies, the User expressly consents to COOLTRA MOTOS to perform the following activities and/or actions, unless the User indicates otherwise:

 

  • The dispatch of commercial and/or promotional communications by any medias enabled informing the Users about the activities, services, promotions, advertising, news, offers and other information about the services and products related to the activity. The user expressly accepts that profile and usage analysis is performed based on the user´s booking history.
  • In case when the user has expressly consented to the sending of commercial communications electronically by subscribing the NEWSLETTER, the dispatch of such communications by electronic means informing the Users of the activities, services, promotions, advertising, news, offers and other information about the services and products of COOLTRA MOTOS equal or similar to those that were originally the subject of contract or interest of the User.
  • The preservation of the data during the foreseen periods in the applicable provisions.

 

MEANS OF FORMAL COMUNICATION

The user is informed that the medias enabled by the company to communicate with the customers and others affected is the corporate phone, corporate mobile phones and corporate email.

 

If you send personal information through medias of communication other than those indicated in this section, the COMPANY will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures available to the media in question. 

 

RECIPIENTS OF DISCLOSURES AND TRANSFERS

COOLTRA MOTOS carries out assignments to third parties that proceed to the treatment and manipulation of data as well as international transfers for the same purpose. The user expressly accepts the assignment of his data limited to the purposes indicated in this document.

 

Likewise, the provider will only provide information to the relevant law enforcement and authorities under a judicial order or due to the obligation of a legal norm, without prejudice to be able to block or cancel your account if there may be indications of the commission of any offence by the user. The information provided will only be the available one by provider at this moment.

 

The information that the user provides us both through this website and through the application will be hosted on the servers of COOLTRA MOTOS.

 

 

RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED 

As an interested user, you can request the exercising of the following rights from COOLTRA MOTOS by submitting a letter to the address of the heading or sending an email to info@cooltra.com, indicating as Subject: “RGPD, Affected Rights”, and enclosing photocopy of your ID or any similar media in equivalent level, as indicated by law.

 

 

The rights:

  • Right of access: allows the interested party to know and obtain information about their personal data submitted to processing.
  • Right of correction or deletion: it allows to correct errors and modify the data that are shown to be inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Right of cancellation: allows data that turns out to be inadequate or excessive to be deleted.
  • Right of opposition: the right of the interested party to not carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease it.
  • Limitation of the processing: it involves the marking of the personal data kept, with the purpose of limiting its future processing.
  • Portability of the data: facilitation of the data concerned to the interested party, so that it can be transmitted to another person in charge, without restrictions.
  • The right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including the development of profiles): the right not to be the subject of a decision based on automated treatment that produces effects or significantly affects.

 

As a user, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing performed before the consent withdrawal.

 

You also have the right to submit a claim to the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).

 

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

 

INFORMATION WHICH WE COLLECT

We obtain the minimum and indispensable information through registration form. In this form you will provide the following information: e-mail, name and surname.

If you contract the service/purchase the product through our website www.cooltra.com we will ask you to provide us the information about you, including your name, nationality, contact information and information about a credit or debit card. In case of proceeding to the purchase of services, it must meet the specifically regulated conditions in https://www.cooltra.com/en/scooter_rental_conditions/

 

Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs that are posted on the website are the property of COOLTRA MOTOS, including those of the underage, in which, in order to obtain these, the parents’ tutors´ or legal representatives´ prior consent has been obtained, by signing the forms made for that purpose by the centers in which the children are participated.

 

 

VIDEO MONITORING

In some points of sale, images are captured for the sole purposes indicated in the purpose section of this privacy policy and / or at the request of public authorities.

 

We have an informative circular at the request of the interested parties that request it and a video-monitored zone logo located in a place near the camera which is sufficiently visible and informing that the place is a video-monitored establishment.

 

The images captured by the cameras will be restricted to the public establishment involved. No images of the public road will be captured except for a minimum strip of access to the establishment.

 

The recording system is located in a secure place or area of restricted access. The images obtained will be accessed only by the authorized person and will be kept for a maximum period of one month from their capture.

 

 

SOCIAL NETWORKS

We inform you that COOLTRA MOTOS can have a presence in social networks. The processing of the data that is performed by the people who become followers in the social networks (and / or carry out any link or connection action through the social networks) of the official pages of COOLTRA MOTOS will be governed by this section, as well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and is previously accepted by the user.

 

COOLTRA MOTOS will process your data with the purpose of managing correctly your presence in the social network, informing you of activities, products or services of the provider, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the Social Networks allow.

 

It is prohibited the publication of contents:

 

– which is presumed to be illegal under national, community or international regulations or that are engaged in activities allegedly illegal or contravene the principles of good faith.

– which violate the fundamental rights of people, does not meet the network’s courtesy standards, bothers or elicits negative opinions amongst our users or third parties and in general whatever content which COOLTRA MOTOS considers inappropriate.

– and generally inconsistent with the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of children, protection of public order, protection of privacy, consumer protection and intellectual and industrial property.

 

Likewise, COOLTRA MOTOS reserves the right to withdraw, without notice from the website or the corporate social network, those contents considered inappropriate.

 

Communications sent through social networks will be incorporated into a file owned by COOLTRA MOTOS, and may send you information of interest.

 

You can access more information, as well as consult the companies that are part of our group, in this privacy policy.

 

In any case, if you send personal information through the social network, COOLTRA MOTOS will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform, the user should consult the corresponding conditions of the network in question to know them.

 

 

SECURITY MEASURES

Los datos que nos facilite se tratarán de forma confidencial. El Prestador ha adoptado todas las medidas técnicas y organizativas y todos los niveles de protección necesarios para garantizar la seguridad en el tratamiento de los datos y evitar su alteración, pérdida, robo, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, de acuerdo el estado de la tecnología y naturaleza de los datos almacenados. Así mismo, se garantiza también que el tratamiento y registro en ficheros, programas, sistemas o equipos, locales y centros cumplen con los requisitos y condiciones de integridad y seguridad establecidas en la normativa vigente.

 

LANGUAGE

The language applicable to this Privacy Policy is Spanish. Therefore, in case there is any contradiction in any of the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version will prevail.

 

 

CV DISPATCH

In case that the user submits their CV through our website or another website in which an offer from the COMPANY is published, we inform you that the information provided will be treated to make you a participant in the selection processes that may take place, conducted an analysis of the profile of the applicant in order to select the best candidate for the vacancy of the Responsible. We inform you that this is the only official procedure to accept your CV, so CVs submitted by another procedure will not be accepted. In case of any change in the data, please inform us in writing form as soon as possible, in order to keep your data properly updated.

 

The data will be kept for a maximum period of one year, after which the data will be deleted guaranteeing total respect to confidentiality both in the processing and in its subsequent destruction. In this sense, after the deadline, and if you wish to continue participating in the selection processes of the Responsible, please refer again your CV.

 

The data may be processed and/or communicated to the member companies of our group during the time of conservation of the curriculum and for the same purposes previously reported.

 

CHANGES OF THE PRESENT PRIVACY POLICY

COOLTRA MOTOS reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

 

LEGISLATION

For all purposes the relations between COOLTRA MOTOS with the Users of its telematic services, present in this Web, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit themselves, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts derived or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals of BARCELONA.

COOKIES POLICY

 

BACKGROUND

In accordance with Spanish regulations regarding the use of cookies in relation to the provision of electronic communications services, set out in Royal Decree Law 13/2012 of March 30, we inform you about the cookies used on the website of COOLTRA MOTOS , S.L. (also the provider) and the reason for its use. Likewise, it informs you that by browsing the Website you are giving your consent to use them.

 

WHAT ISCOOKIES?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize the user. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer or device and do not provide references that allow their personal data to be known.

 

COOKIES AFFECTED BY THE REGULATIONS AND EXEMPT COOKIES

According to the EU directive, cookies that require informed consent by the user are analytical cookies and advertising and affiliation cookies, except those of a technical nature and those necessary for the operation of the website or the provision of services. expressly demanded by the user.

 

TYPES OF COOKIES

  1. According to the entity that manages them, there are own Cookies (which are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided) and from third parties (which are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies).
  2. According to the time they remain active, there are session ones (designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page) and persistent ones (with which the data is stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person in charge of the cookie – it can be from few minutes to several years).
  3. According to the purpose for which they treat the information they collect, they can be:

– Tecnical Cookies (which are necessary for the use of the web and the provision of the contracted service),

– Cookies of personalization (which allow the user to access the service with predefined features, such as language, browser type, regional configuration, etc.)

– Analitycal Cookies (which collect Information of the web use),

– Advertising Cookies publicitarias (which collect information about the preferences and personal choices),

– Affiliation Cookies (which allow tracking visits from other websites, with which the website establishes an affiliation agreement).

 

 

TYPES OF COOKIES USED ON THIS WEBSITE

The cookies used on our website are session and third-party cookies, which allow us to store and access information related to the language, the type of browser used, and other general characteristics predefined by the user, as well as to track and analyze the activity performed to improve and provide our services in a more efficient and personalized way. The cookies used have, in any case, a temporary nature, with the sole purpose of making browsing more efficient. In no case these cookies provide personal data and are not used for the collection of them.

 

The use of cookies offers the following advantages:

– Facilitates the user navigation and access to the different services offered by this website;

– Prevents the user from having to configure the predefined general characteristics each time the user accesses the website;

– Encourages the improvement of the operations and the services provided through this website after the corresponding analysis of the information obtained through cookies

 

When accessing our website you are informed that if you continue browsing, you will be installed several third-party cookies, thus allowing the installation of certain cookies that will have the sole purpose of registering access to our website for the realization of anonymous statistics about visits, always collecting information anonymously. It is not necessary to accept the installation of these cookies for browsing our website.

 

In various sections of our website you can be installed social network cookies, specifically the following ones:

(table)

Name – Type – Expiration – Purpose – Class

 

REVOCATION

At all times you can access the configuration of your browser by accepting or rejecting all cookies, or select those whose installation to support and which not, following one of the following procedures, which depends on the browser you use: 

 

  • Google Chrome (Setting menu):

Setting > Advanced > Privacy and security (content settings) > Cookies:

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en

 

 

  • Microsoft Internet Explorer (Tools menu):

Tools > Internet options > Privacy > Advanced:

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

 

  • Firefox:

Options  > Privacy and Security > Cookies:

https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences  

 

  • Safari, iPad y iPhone:

Preferences > Privacy

https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=es_ES&viewlocale=en_US  

 

  • Opera:

Settings > Privacy & Security > Cookies

https://blogs.opera.com/news/2015/08/how-to-manage-cookies-in-opera/

 

These instructions can be updated or medicated, so we cannot guarantee that they fully comply with the version of your browser. It may also happen that you use another browser not included in these links such as Konqueror, Arora, Flock, etc. To avoid these mismatches, you can access directly the settings of your browser, usually in the “Settings” menu in the “Privacy” section. (Please see the help field of your browser for more information).

 

 

DESACTIVATION/ACTIVATION AND DELETING OF COOKIES

To restrict or block cookies, it should be done through the browser settings.

 

If you do not want websites to put any cookies on your computer, you can adapt your browser settings so that you are notified before any cookies are placed. Same way, you can adapt the configuration so that the browser rejects all cookies, or only third-party cookies. You can also delete any of the cookies that are already on the computer. Keep in mind that you will have to adapt the configuration of each browser and equipment you use separately.

 

Please, note that if you do not want to receive cookies, we can no longer guarantee that our website works properly. Some website features may be lost, and you may no longer be able to see certain web pages. Also, rejecting cookies does not mean that you are not going to see advertisements. Simply the ads will not conform to your interests and will be repeated more frequently.

 

Each browser has a different method to adapt the configuration. If necessary, consult the browser’s help function to establish the correct settings.

 

To disable cookies on your mobile phone, check the device manual for more information.

 

You can find more information regarding Cookies in Internet

http://www.aboutcookies.org/.

 

Taking into account the way in which the Internet and websites work, we do not always have information about the cookies placed by third parties through our website. This applies especially to cases in which our website contains integrated elements: texts, documents, images or short videos that are stored elsewhere, but are displayed on our website or through it.

 

Therefore, if you find out that this type of cookies on this website are not listed above, please inform us. Or contact the third party directly to request information about the cookies they place, the purpose and duration of the cookie, and the way your privacy has been guaranteed.

Este sitio web utiliza cookies, tanto propias como de terceros, para recopilar información estadística sobre su navegación y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias, generada a partir de sus pautas de navegación. Si continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Más información aquí.

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close